?

Log in

12 April 2008 @ 12:30 am
 Official Shim Changmin LJ Fanlisting 
Member List


+++♥  Asia
sugardjunk | Nad | 19 | Singapore
chobitschii | Diyana | 21 | Malaysia
moonbin_is_love | Milk | 20 | Indonesia
iceamethyst | Yuzhen | 18 | Singapore
k_e_w_t | Quynh Vu | 21 | Vietname
jaedonluv | Dona | 20 | United Arab Emirates
hiddlestan | Pris Hyewon | 16 | Singapore
sunset_aerilyn | Iqin | 16 | Malaysia
lovesmhc | LolaBananaBunny | 22 | Phillipines
zepix | Jo | 24 | Thailand
xiao_tian_jelly  | Jelmin | 24 | Phillipines
thebrickisgreen | Sherry | 15 | Singapore

+++♥  Africa


+++♥  Australia

ninaay | Nina | 17 | Australia
gummymagic  | Nhi | 17 | Australia
sehcee | Cecily | 13 | Australia



+++♥ Europe
afruz | Afruz | 20+ | Germany
haru_no_keeki | Haru | 28 | Germany
[info]kiri125 | Kiri | 21 | Poland
dream_90 | Valentina | 18 | Italy
temyi | Emi | 22 | Romania
inoueageha | Yvonne | 23 | Germany
kt_your_side | Thu Trang | 17 | Germany


+++♥  North America
theresa_lynne | Stephanie | 24 | Canada
changminiminmin | Laura | 19 | Mexico
jumoon | Jamie | 22 | USA
azurehook | azurehook | 25 | USA
perriwynkkle | Megan | 21 | USA
lil_pinai | Joey | 18 | USA
assaultedtruth | Chay | 18 | USA
happening | Nisha | 18 | USA
maxpermita | Cinthia | 21 | Mexico
antisocialriot | Mir | 20 | USA
dbsk_antidrug | Julia | 18+ | Canada
kratynoi | Melodu | 22 | USA
mrs_min_ai | Kendra | 19 | USA
lilmariah35 | Marie | 21 | Canada
nishasha | Nisha | 21 | Canada
mikkyboom  | Michelle | 19 | America
rashmi11 | Rashmi | 16 | Canada


+++♥  South America
yuri_ogawa | Yuri | 19 | Chile
kyosai | Maca | 21 | Chile
veritashimi | Vera | 18 | Peru
jibun_urami | Francisca | 21 | Chile


+++♥  Oceania



Members Count: 43!
Last Update: May 27, 2009
*For members registered in year 2008, your ages are also updated :)

 
 
11 April 2008 @ 11:54 pm
aboutchangmincopy.jpg picture by o-ogling
Stage Name: Max / ChoiKang / 최강창민
Real Name: Shim Changmin
Name (Korean): 심창민
Name (Chinese): 沈昌珉
Band: TVXQ! / DBSG / DBSK / Tohoshinki / 동방신기 / 東方神起
Position: High Vocals
Age: 20
Birthday: February 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul
Height: 186cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Games, singing, and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing and dancing
Awards: 6th Annual SM Best Competition - Best Singing 1st Place & Best Artist of the Competition
Tags:
 
 
11 April 2008 @ 10:24 pm

Have not read the Rules and Regulations? Here's a reminder:

+++♥
Requirements for joining:
+
SIMPLE! Just L♥VE CHANGMIN!
+ No bashing of Changmin, nor any other Dong Bang Shin Ki members, will be tolerated.

+++♥ RULES and REGULATIONS
+ This is a FANLISTING, no other posts are to be made on this community.
+ Do not bash Changmin, or any other artistes for that matter.
+ You don't have to be a member to be part of the fanlisting, but it would be great to be listed under the lj database :) 




1. Join the Fanlisting 
Use the form below and comment to join the fanlisting!

 

Remember to state your country, as members would be sorted out by their locations on the globe.
Also, please be patient while I add you to the member list! (:





2. Spread the Changmin Love

Paste these buttons in your livejournal (somewhere) to spread the Minnie Love! 



Join Shim Changmin's LJ Fanlisting Community!


 





Join Shim Changmin's LJ Fanlisting Community!


 


  
Join Shim Changmin's LJ Fanlisting Community!


  
Made by theresa_lynne

 

 
 
 
11 April 2008 @ 09:27 pm

fanlistinto.jpg picture by o-ogling


Welcome to the Official LJ Fanlisting of the awesome Dong Bang Shin Ki's Shim Changmin!
I'm the friendly founder, zhyune , *waves* and I'm a huge fan of Changmin like the rest of ya.
The purpose of this community is to unite all of Changmin's fans in one community and also to spread the Minnie L♥ve :D If you're a minnie fan, join the Changmin fandom!! And don't forget to spread the word :) 


Have no idea who he is? Fret not:D Click here to see his profile.


Please read the rules below before joining!

+++♥ Requirements for joining:
+
SIMPLE! Just L♥VE CHANGMIN!
+ No bashing of Changmin, nor any other Dong Bang Shin Ki members, will be tolerated.

+++♥ RULES and REGULATIONS
+ This is a FANLISTING, no other posts are to be made on this community.
+ Do not bash Changmin, or any other artistes for that matter.
+ You don't have to be a member to be part of the fanlisting, but it would be great to be listed under the lj database :) 


This way to the application form! 



+++♥ Affiliates
changminlist  is part of the saranglists  fanlisting and blogcrew community. Check out that community for other awesome fanlistings!

saranglists
dbsklist
junsulist 
jaejoonglist
yoochunlistingsungheefanlist
yoobinfanlist


To affiliate, drop me an email at 
ultimate_exterminator77 [@] hotmail [dot] com 
Alternatively drop me a message at my LJ inbox:
zhyune
The same goes if you have any queries :)
Please be patient after filing your queries, as I'm not logged on 24/7.